alcohol intoxication 1st and 2nd offense
[…] [ Attorney Bio ], How to Find the Best Criminal Defense Lawyer, Dark Christian Visitors Satisfy Review 2021, Dating and Being Separate: 6 Recommendations, Distant Sales Cooperation Owning a Remote Sales force, With an alcohol concentration (BAC) or 0.08% or more, While under the influence of drugs including opioids, prescription drugs or any other substance (or combination of substances) that impair ones ability to drive safely, While a controlled substance (those listed in Kentuckys Revised Statutes section 189A.010(12)) remains in the drivers blood stream, While under the combined influence of alcohol and any other mind-altering substance that hinders or compromises the ability to drive, or. ", Web(a) If there was an alcohol concentration of less than 0.04 based upon the definition of alcohol concentration in KRS 189A.005, it shall be presumed that the defendant was not under the influence of alcohol; and (b) If there was an alcohol concentration of 0.04 or greater but less than 0.08 A young executive, client was concerned that a criminal conviction for DWI would result in termination. He will gather evidence, interview witnesses, and scour case law to create a powerful defense on your behalf.